Terms & Conditions

Please read the following terms and conditions of use (the “terms”) carefully before using this website (the “site”) and other websites (the “sites”).

1. ACCEPTANCE OF TERMS AND SUBSEQUENT AMENDMENTS

Your use of the Site constitutes your full legal acceptance of the Terms.  By using the Site, you also agree to our privacy policy. These Terms and Conditions will apply to the purchase of the goods by you (“The Customer” or “you”). These are the terms on which we sell all Goods to you. By placing the order you agree with all Terms and Conditions. You can only purchase the Goods from the Website. By using our site you confirm that you are at least 18 years old.

2.  INFORMATION ABOUT US

We are BIOLYHEALTH LTD whose trading name is Hepa Diet.  Our Site is operated by BIOLYHEALTH LTD. The  company is registered in England and Wales under number 12589816 with a registered office address 6 St David’s Square, West Ferry Road, London, England, E14 3WA (“The Supplier” or “us” or “we”).

3.  PERSONAL INFORMATION AND REGISTRATION

When registering to use the Website you must set up a username and password. You remain responsible for all actions taken under the chosen username and password and undertake not to disclose your username and password to anyone else and keep them secret.

We retain and use all information strictly under the Privacy Policy.

We may contact you by using e-mail or other electronic communication methods and you expressly agree to this.

4.  BASIS OF SALE

The description of the Goods in our website does not constitute a contractual offer to sell the Goods. When an Order has been submitted on the Website, we can reject it for any reason, although we will try to tell you the reason without delay.

The Order process is set out on the Website. Each step allows you to check and amend any errors before submitting the Order. It is your responsibility to check that you have used the ordering process correctly.

We reserve the right to limit the quantities of any products or services that we offer. All descriptions of products or product pricing are subject to change at any time without notice, at the sole discretion of us. We reserve the right to discontinue any product at any time.

We do not warrant that the quality of any products, services, information, or other material purchased or obtained by you will meet your expectations.

A Contract will be formed for the sale of Goods ordered only when you receive an email from us confirming the Order (Order Confirmation). You must ensure that the Order Confirmation is complete and accurate and inform us immediately of any errors. We are not responsible for any inaccuracies in the Order placed by you. By placing an Order you agree to us giving you confirmation of the Contract by means of an email with all information in it (i.e the Order Confirmation). You will receive the Order Confirmation within a reasonable time after making the Contract, but in any event not later than the delivery of any Goods supplied under the Contract.

5.  PRICE AND PAYMENT

The price of the Goods and any additional delivery or other charges is that set out on the Website at the date of the Order.

You should make any payment via website using a payment card or a secure payment system known as Stripe and PayPal. (please refer to their privacy policy).

You must pay by submitting your credit or debit card details with your Order and we can take payment immediately or otherwise before delivery of the Goods.

6.  DELIVERY

We will deliver the Goods, to the Delivery Location (within UK) by the time or within the agreed period or, failing any agreement, without undue delay and, in any event, not more than 30 days after the day on which the Contract is entered into.

We aim to deliver within 1 working day within London. Please note that unless otherwise stated on the website, delivery estimates are just that. They are not guaranteed delivery times and should not be relied upon as such.

In case of loss of Good during delivery we will send you again the Order for free.

If you treat the Contract at an end, we will (in addition to other remedies) promptly return all payments made under the Contract.

If you were entitled to treat the Contract at an end, but do not do so, you are not prevented from cancelling the Order for any Goods.

7.  CANCELLATION AND RETURNS

You can cancel the Order by telling us before the Contract is made and before we send an Order to you, if you simply wish to change your mind and without giving us a reason, and without incurring any liability.

Also, the Cancellation Rights for a Contract cease to be available in the case of a contract for the supply of sealed goods which are not suitable for return due to health protection or hygiene reasons, if they become unsealed after delivery.

8.  DISCOUNTS POLICY

Any special discounts are issued on the discretion of The Supplier only and will be valid for a limited time, which should be clearly stated by authorised publications on the https://hepadiet.com Supplier reserves the right to cancel all the discounts at any time with no reimbursement.

Any promo-codes issued to one person in his name cannot be used by anyone else.

9.  GOODS 

The description of the Goods (“The Products”) is as set out on the Website. Any description is for illustrative purposes only and there may be small discrepancies in the size and colour of the Goods supplied.

It is your responsibility to read the information and description of Goods, read the contraindications. If you have any allergies or other health conditions you should make a consultation with a doctor before placing the order.

Content on this site is not intended to substitute for advice given by a medical practitioner, pharmacist or other licensed healthcare professional. Contact your healthcare provider immediately if you suspect that you have a medical problem. Information and statements about products are not intended to be used to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease or health condition. BIOLYHEALTH accepts no liability for inaccuracies or misstatements about products by manufacturers or other third parties. This does not affect your statutory rights.

The description on the website is general information only and should not be relied upon or used as the sole basis for making decisions.

We recommend that you do not rely solely on the information presented on our website. Please always read labels, warnings and directions provided with the product before use.

Unless expressly indicated otherwise, BIOLYHEALTH is not the manufacturer of the products sold on this website.

The manufacturer is Goldflug who is responsible for the quality of the product according to EU-regulations. BIOLYHEALTH LTD is a distributor and does not carry any responsibility for the quality of the product. Please read the information about the product on the website https://www.hepa10d.com. We are not responsible for any information provided on the third party websites.

For healthcare products, in the event of any safety concerns or for any other information about a product, please carefully read the information provided with the product or contact the manufacturer.

All Goods which appear on the Website are subject to availability.

We can make changes to the Goods which are necessary to comply with any applicable law or safety requirement.

10.  PRIVACY

Your privacy is critical to us. We respect your privacy and comply with the General Data Protection Regulation with regard to your personal information.

These Terms and Conditions should be read alongside, and are in addition to our policies, including our privacy policy and cookies policy.

For the purposes of these Terms and Conditions:

a. “Data Protection Laws” means any applicable law relating to the processing of Personal Data, including, but not limited to the Directive 95/46EC (Data Protection Directive), The Data Protection Act 2018 or the GDPR.

b. “GDPR” means the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679.

c. Data Controller, Personal Data’ and Processing’ shall have the same meaning as in the GDPR.

We are a Data Controller of the Personal Data we Process in providing Goods to you.

Where you supply Personal Data to us so we can provide Goods to you, and we Process that Personal Data in the course of providing the

Goods to you, we will comply with our obligations imposed by the Data Protection Laws:

a. before or at time of collecting Personal Data, we will identify the purposes for which information is being collected;

b. we will only Process Personal Data for the purposes identified;

c. we will respect your right in relation to your Personal Data; and

d. will implement technical and organisational measures to ensure your Personal Data is secure.

For any enquiries or complaints regarding data privacy, you can e-mail: hello@hepadiet.com

11. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The content of the Website is protected by copyright, trademarks, database and other intellectual property rights and you acknowledge that the material and content supplied as part of the Site shall remain with us or our licensors.